Posts tagged as:

Walgreen’s

Walgreens: August IVC Coupon Booklet

by Tracy on July 28, 2010

Thank you for visiting The Coupon Girl! Sign up for free daily updates via RSS or Email. Become a Facebook Fan or follow me on Twitter at @thecoupongirl.

Aug_1

Be sure to pick up the latest IVC coupon booklet at Walgreen’s this coming Sunday. It is usually located with the weekly ads towards the bottom of the stand. If you do not see any please ask your cashier if they have them behind the counter. Sometimes they forget to place the new booklets out.

Here are the coupons that you can find (valid 8/1 – 8/28):

GROCERY
$.50 OFF Hershey’s Candy 8.5 or 9.2oz (5455)
$1 OFF Poppycock, 8 or 8.5oz (5456)
$.50/1 Pepperidge Farm Cookies, 7.2 to 8.6oz (5457)
$1 OFF Combos, 7oz (5458)
$1/2 Kraft Dressing, 16oz (5459)

SCHOOL SUPPLIES
$1/1 Easy Touch Pro or V5 Retractable Pens, 2pk (5442)
$1 OFF Pilot Frixion Gel Pens, 2pk (5443)
$1 OFF Pilot Precise V5 Pens, 2pk (5444)
$1.50 OFF Uni-Ball 207 Gel Pens, 2pk (5445)
$1.50 OFF Paper Mate Profile Retractable Pens, 4pk (5446)
$1 OFF Fiskars Recycled Scissors, 8in, 2pk (5447)

HOUSEHOLD
$1/2 Kleenex Anti-Viral Facial Tissues, 75 Sheets (5450)
$5 OFF Lysol No-Touch Hand Soap Kit, 8.5oz (5451)
$1/2 Ziploc Bags, 15 to 25pk Freezer or Storage or 100pk Sandwich (5452)
$1 OFF Glad Trash Bags, 25 to 80pk, 13 or 30 gallon (5453)
$2 OFF Raid Ant & Roach Spray, 17.5oz (5454)

BEAUTY
$1 OFF Garnier Fructis Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, 13oz (5570)
$3 OFF L’Oreal Preference Dream Blonde or Couleur Experte Hair Color (5571)
$1 OFF L’Oreal go 360 Clean Cleanser or Exfoliating Scrub, 6oz (5572)
$5 OFF University Medical Face Lift Skin Care (5573)
$2 OFF University Medical Acne Free Skin Care (5574)
$1 OFF Maybelline XXL Pro Mascara or Eye Studio Gel Eyeliner (5726)
$2 OFF Cover Girl Lash Blast Mascara or Perfect Point Eye Pencil (5577)
$3 OFF Revlon Fantasy Lengths Self- Adhesive Intensifying Lashes (5578)

BABY
$3 OFF Enfamil RestFull, 12.5oz or Enfagrow, 24oz Infant Formula (5579)
$1 OFF Huggies Baby Wipes 64 or 72pk (5590)
$1 OFF Pediasure Nutritional Drink, 6pk, 8oz ea (5580)
$.50 OFF Pedialyte, 33.8oz Liquid, 16 pk Freezer Pops or Powder Packs, 4 or 8ct (5581)
$5 OFF Evenflo Comfort Select Auto-Cycle Breast Pump (5582)
$1 OFF Dr. Brown’s Bisphenol Free bottle, 8oz or Silicone Nipples, 3pk (5583)
$1 OFF Gentle Naturals eczema cream, 4oz, Wash 5.5oz or Tummy Soother, 4oz (5585)
$1.50 OFF Humphreys Teething Relief Tablets, 135ct or Strips, 18pk (5586)
$2 OFF Philips Avent Pacifier or Nipples, 2pk or Bottle 9oz (5587)
$1 OFF Little Tykes Baby Bibs or Toys (5588)
$1 OFF A&D Cream or Ointment, 1.5 to 16oz (5589)
$3 OFF Intelligender Gender Prediction Test (5591)

PERSONAL CARE
$1 OFF Aquafresh Advanced, Extreme Clean or Ultimate White Toothpaste 5.6 or 6oz, Iso Active Toothpaste 4.3oz (5561)
$7 OFF Aquafresh White Trays, 14pk (5562)
$2 OFF Listerine Total Care, Advanced or Natural citrus, 1 Liter or Whitening Plus Restoring, 16oz (5563)
$1 OFF Purell Hand Sanitizer, 8oz (5449)
$1 OFF Sensodyne Toothpaste, 4oz or Iso-Active 4.3oz (5558)
$2 OFF Biotene Toothpaste 4.5oz, Mouthwash 16oz, Mouth Spray 1.5oz (5559)
$2 OFF OralBalance Dry Mouth Moisturizer, 1.5oz (5559)
$1 OFF Dentu-Cream 5.75oz, Super Poligrip Adhesive Cream 2.2 or 2.4oz or 40pk Comfort Seal Strips or Polident Tablets 84ct. (5560)
$2 OFF Kotex or U by Kotex 18pk Tampons, 14-24pk Pads, 48 to 64pk Liners (5565)
$3 OFF Veet Hair Removal Products, 5.1 to 13.5oz (5566)
$1 OFF Men’s Zone 6 Blade Razor System or 4pk Cartridge (5567)
$10 OFF Norelco Body Groomer, 2020/31 or Trimmer, G480 (5568)
$5 OFF Norelco Dragon Fly, HQ912 or Groomer, G370 (5569)

HEALTH CARE
$3 OFF Bayer AM Aspirin, 50ct (5048)
$2 OFF Benefiber, 6.4 to 16.7oz, 100ct Chewable or 28ct Stick pks (5123)
$2 OFF Advil Pain Relief, 80 or 100ct or PM, 32 or 40ct (5050)
$2 OFF Prevacid 28ct, 15mg (5129)
$5 OFF Os-Cal Calcium Supplement 210 ct (5157)
$5 OFF Johnson & Johnson All Purpose First Aid Kit, 170 pieces (5594)
$.50 OFF Curad Non-stick pads or Hold Tite Dressing Wrap (5595)
$1 OFF A&D First Aid Ointment, 1.5oz (5596)
$2 OFF Mineral Ice Pain Relieving Gel, 8oz (5597)
$2.50 OFF Cryo-Max Cold Pack, 12 in x 6 in (5037)
$1 OFF Pepsom Sports Epsom Salk, 16oz (5038)
$2 OFF Salonpas Pain Relief Patch, 5pk (5040)
$4 OFF ThermalOn Neck or Back Wrap (5041)
$8 OFF Neuragen Gel, .28oz or PN, .17oz (5044)
$2 OFF Kerasal Exfoliating Moisturizing Foot Ointment, 1oz (5045)
$3 OFF Lamisil AT Gel, 12gm, Cream .42 or Spray .42oz (5046)
$2 OFF Callus Blaster Gel, Synovium Pain Relieving Foot Gel 4oz (5047)
$2 OFF Alavert Non-Drowsy Allergy Relief, 48ct (5051)
$3 OFF Benadryl Allergy Relief, 48ct (5053)
$3 OFF NeilMed Sinus Rinse Kit Refill 100ct or Nasaflo Neti Pot 50 packets (5056)
$1 OFF Hyland’s Earache Drops, 10ml (5113)
$1 OFF ClearEars Water Absorbing Ear Plugs, 5 pairs (5114)
$1 OFF Robitussin or Dimetapp, 4oz (5116)
$1 OFF Clear Eyes Eye Relief, .5oz (5117)
$2 OFF Blink Tears, Lubricating Eye Drops, .5oz or Gel .33oz (5118)
$2 OFF Visine Eye Drops, .5oz (5120)
$3 OFF Slo Niacin, 100ct (5236)
$1 OFF Kaopectate 8oz (5126)
$5 OFF Dulcolax Balance, 14 Day 8.3oz (5124)
$5 OFF Natrol Carb Intercept, 90ct (includes 30 FREE) (5140)
$2 OFF Natrol Resveratol or AcaiBerry Weekend Cleanse, 30ct (5153)
$3 OFF Natrol Resveratol or AcaiBerry Diet, 60ct (5154)
$3 OFF Natrol AcaiBerry, 60ct (5155)
$3 OFF Natrol Melatonin Time Release 100ct (5156)
$1 OFF Aloe Touch Adult Cleansing Cloths, 48pk (5171)

MEDIA, PHOTO, ELECTRONICS
$5 OFF Kodak Max One Time Use Camera Water & Sport, 27exp (5553)
$.50 OFF Energizer Batteries 4x Lithium 2pk AA or AAA (5555)
$.50 OFF Energizer Max 4pk AA or AAA, 2pk C or D, Single 9vlt (5555)
$5 OFF Rayovac Hearing Aid Batteries, 10, 13, 312 – 24pk (5556)
$2 OFF Energizer EZ change Hearing Aid Batteries 10, 13, 312 – 8pk (5557)

WALGREENS BRAND PRODUCTS
$.50 OFF W Antibacterial Wipes, 40 Sheets (5564)
$2 OFF W Infant Gas Relief Drops, 1oz (5584)
$10 OFF W Digital Instant Ear Thermometer (5592)
$10 OFF W Temple Touch Thermometer (5593)
$5 OFF W Pain Relief, Assorted (5049)
$2 OFF W Sinus Wash Booster, 2oz (5108)
$3 OFF W Sinus Wash Salt Jar, 10oz (5112)
$1 OFF W Multi-Purpose Solution 12oz (5119)
$2 OFF Fashion Eyewear Chain, 24oz (5121)
$3 OFF W Senna, 100 or 300ct or Senna-S, 60 or 120ct (5122)
$2 OFF W Wal-Mucil 120 or 160ct (5127)
$4 OFF W Smoothlax, 50 day 29.9oz (5128)
$1 OFF W Green Tea Tablets, 30ct (5130)
$4 OFF W Energy Booster, 36ct (5136)
$5 OFF W Stop Smoking 14ct patches, 100/110ct Gum, 72ct Lozenges (5138)
$1 OFF W Organic Medicated or Vitamin C Lip Balm, .15oz (5158)
$4 OFF W Ocutabs Eye Vitamins, 120ct (5160)
$2 OFF W Children’s Gummies Multi-Vitamin, 60ct (5161)

MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
$10 OFF W Automatic Blood Pressure Monitor Wrist (5162)
$10 OFF W Automatic Blood Pressure Monitor Arm (5163)
$5 OFF BD Ultra-Fine Lancets, 100pk (5164)
$2 OFF One touch UltraMini Blood Glucose Montior (5165)
$35 OFF One Touch UltraSmart Blood Glucose Monitor (5166)
$30 OFF One Touch Ultra2 Blood Glucose Monitor (5167)
$3 OFF Medline Reacher, 31 in (5168)
$5 OFF Medline Bath Bench (5172)
$5 OFF Medline Swivel Seat (5173)
$5 OFf Medline Raised Toilet Seat (5174)
$10 OFF Medline Transfer Bench (5175)

Thanks Wild for Wags!

SocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

{ 0 comments }

Walgreens Deals 7/25 – 7/31

by Tracy on July 24, 2010

walgreens
Here are the HOT deals I’ve found this week, not the greatest but you might see something different. Check out Hip2Save this week for the full match up this week.

FREEBIE

Pilot Easytouch Pens $0.99
Use $1/1 any Pilot pen
FREE after coupon!

Zegerid OTC 28ct, $18.99
Use one of the following coupons:
- $4/1 Zegerid OTC, exp. 7-31-10 (SS 06/20/10)
- $3/1 Zegerid OTC, exp. 8-15-10 (SS 07/18/10)
- $2/1 Zegerid OTC, exp. 7-30-10 (ALL YOU June ’10)
- $3/1 Zegerid OTC printable
Pay $14.99
Get $3 wyb 2
Submit $12.99 MIR Zegerid OTC, exp. 7-31-10 (SS 06/20/10)
FREE after coupon, RR and MIR!

REGISTER REWARDS

Twizzlers 11-16oz, 2/$3
Use $1/3 Twizzlers Candy Bags, exp. 9-30-10 (SS 6/27/10)
Pay $3.5 for 3
Get $2 RR wyb 2
3/$1.50 ($0.50 each) after coupon and RR!

Austin Crackers 8pk, Keebler Cookies 5.25-5.5oz or Cheez-its 4.5oz 5/$5
Buy 5 (mix & match)
Pay $5
Get $2 RR
5/$3 ($0.60 each) after RR!

OTHER DEALS

Lindsey Olives, $0.99 w/ in-ad coupon
Use one of the following:
- $1/2 Lindsay Olives Product, exp. 12-31-10 (RP 04/18/10)
- $1/2 Lindsay Olives printable
$0.49 after coupon!

3M Command Hooks or Hanging Strips, 2/$3
$1/1 Command Hooks Product printable
$0.50 each after coupon!

Garnier Fructis Shampoo or Conditioner 6-13 oz. or Stylers 3-8.5 oz. 3/$10
Buy Color Shield Shampoo, Conditioner or Styler
Use $1/1 Garnier Fructis Color Shield Item, exp. 7-31 (Walgreens, July) stackable
Use $1/1 Garnier Fructis Shampoo, Conditioner or Treatment printable

$1.33 each after coupons!

MONTHLY DEALS

Celsius Green Tea 4pk $4.99 
- $3/1 Celsius 4pk, exp. 8-31-10 (SS 05/23/10)
- $2.00/1 Celsius coupon printable
Pay $1.99 or more
Get $3 RR
FREE plus overage after coupon and RR!

Gillette Fusion ProGlide, $9.89
$4/1 Gillette Fusion Razor, exp. 7-31-10 (P&G 06/06/10)
$2/1 Gillette Fusion ProGlide Razor, exp. 7-31-10 (P&G 07/04/10)
Pay $5.89 or more
Get $5 RR
$0.89 or more after coupon and RR!

SocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

{ 0 comments }

Walgreens Deals 7/18 – 7/24

by Tracy on July 17, 2010

walgreens

It’s a nice week at Walgreen’s this week! Don’t forget to check out the school supplies deals at DSM, she has them up already for you to check out.

FREEBIES

Colgate Total Advanced 5.8oz $3.49
Use one of the following coupons:
- $1/1 Select Colgate Toothpastes, exp. 7-31-10 (SS 07/11/10)
- $0.75/1 Colgate Toothpaste, exp. 7-17-10 (SS 06/27/10)
Pay $2.49 or more
Get $3.49 RR
FREE plus overage after coupon and RR!

Just For Men Hair Color $5.99 (w/ in-ad coupon)
$2/1 Just For Men printable
FREE After MIR Just For Men Touch of Gray printable
FREE plus overage after coupon and MIR!

Pilot G2 Pens 2pk $1.19
Use $1/1 Pilot G2 Pens, exp. 7-31-10 (Walgreens, July)
Use $1/1 Pilot Pen printable
** Note some packages have a rebate on the back.  **
FREE plus overage after coupons and possible MIR!

Dawn Dish Liquid 10.3oz $0.99 (w/ in-ad coupon)
Use one of the following coupons:
- $1/1 Dawn Dishwashing Liquid, exp. 7-31-10 (Rouge Magazine)
- $1/1 Dawn Hand Renewal, exp. 10-31-10 (Decor Done Right)
- $0.25/1 Dawn Product, exp. 7-31-10 (P&G 06/06/10)
- $0.25/1 Dawn Product, exp. 7-31-10 (P&G 07/04/10)
FREE or almost FREE after coupons!

Buy $10 of Dr. Scholl’s products Get $5 RR
Items pictured:

  • Dr Scholl’s Massaging Gel Outrageous Comfort Dual Gel Insoles for Men $11.99 online
  • Dr Scholl’s Massaging Gel Sport Replacement Insoles, Men $14.99 online
  • Dr Scholl’s For Her Comfort Insoles, Women $12.79 online

If prices are same I suggest this deal:

Buy Dr Scholl’s Massaging Gel Outrageous Comfort Dual Gel Insoles for Men $11.99 online
Use $5/1 Select Dr. Scholl’s Products, exp. 7-31-10 (Walgreens, July)
Use $2/1 Dr. Scholl’s Massaging Gel Insoles printable
Pay $4.99
Get $5 RR
FREE after coupons and RR!

REGISTER REWARDS

Gillette Fusion ProGlide $9.89
Use one of the following coupons:
- $4/1 Gillette Fusion Razor, exp. 7-31-10 (P&G 06/06/10)
- $2/1 Gillette Fusion ProGlide Razor, exp. 7-31-10 (P&G 07/04/10)
Pay $5.89 or more
Get $5 RR
$0.89 or more after coupon and RR!

Schick Quattro or Intuition Razors $8.99
Use one of the following coupons:
- $4/1 Select Schick Quattro Products, exp. 7-25-10 (SS 06/27/10)
- $4/1 Schick Quattro or Intuition Razor/Refill (ALL YOU July)
- $4/1 Schick Quattro for Women Razor, Refill or Disposable printable
- $2/1 Select Schick For Woman Items, exp. 8-29-10 (SS 07/18/10)
$1.99 or more after coupon and RR!

OTHER DEALS

Kleenex 78ct or 110ct $0.99
- $0.50 off Kleenex Facial Tissue, exp. 9-5-10 (SS 07/11/10)
- $0.50 off Kleenex Facial Tissue printable
- $0.50 off Kleenex Facial Tissue printable
- $0.50 off Kleenex Facial Tissue printable
$0.82 each after coupon!

MONTHLY DEALS

Dr. Scholl’s For Her Arch Supports psa $6.99
Use $5/1 Select Dr. Scholl’s Products, exp. 7-31-10 (Walgreens, July)
Plus use one of the following:
- $2/1 Dr. Scholl’s For Her Product, exp. 6-30-10 (SS 05/02/10)
- $2/1 Dr. Scholl’s For Her printable
FREE or almost FREE after coupons!
Thanks to Tara at Deal Seeking Mom for the monthly deal!

SocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

{ 0 comments }

Walgreens Deals for 7/11 – 7/17

by Tracy on July 10, 2010

walgreens

FREEBIES

Nabisco Cookies or Crackers 3oz 2/$1
Use $1/2 Nabisco Crackers, exp. 7-25-10 (SS 05/16/10)
FREE after coupon!

REGISTER REWARD DEALS

Buy (2) Mars Minis 10-11.5oz $2.69 each
Use $0.50/1 Mars M&Ms, exp. 7-31-10 (Walgreens, July) (If M&M are in Minis bag will deduct $1)
Pay $5.36 or $4.36 if M&M Minis are available in that size
Get $1 RR wyb 2
2/$4.36 or 2/3.36 ($2.19 or $1.68 each) after coupon and RR!

Natural Instincts Hair Color 2/$12 = $2 RR
Use $5/2 Natural Instincts Hair Color, exp. 8-31-10 (RP 07/11/10)
Pay $7
Get $2 RR
2/$5 ($2.50 each) after coupon and RR!

Slim-Fast Shakes 6pk or Bars 5pk 2/$10
Use (2) $1/1 Slim-Fast Product printable
Pay $8
Get $2 RR
2/$6 ($3 each) after coupons and RR!

Stouffer’s Easy Express Dinner 25oz 2/$8
Get $1 RR
$3.50 after RR!

OTHER DEALS

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish $0.99
Use the $0.50/1 coupon found here
$0.49 after coupon!

Right Guard or Dry Idea Deodorant 1.8-4oz B1G1
Deal Scenario:
Buy (2) Right Guard Total Defense 5 deodorants $3.99 each (online price)
Use $3/2 Right Guard Total Defense 5 printable
2/$0.99 ($0.50 each) after coupon!

Jimmy Dean Bowls 7-8oz or Biscuit Sandwiches 2pk 2/$4 with in-ad coupon
Use $0.75/1 Jimmy Dean Breakfast Bowl, exp. 7-31-10 (RP 05/02/10)
$1.25 after coupon!

Select General Mills Cereals 10.7-14 oz. 2/$4
Use $0.60/1 Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal printable (see Coupon Database for possibly more coupons)
$1.40 each after coupon!

Poise Pads 30-72ct $4 off with in-ad coupon
Buy (1) Ultra Thin Pads 30ct $7.49 (online price)
Use $0.75/1 Poise Product, (Parade Magazine 06/20/10)
Use the $4/1 in-ad coupon
Final Cost $2.74!

SocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

{ 0 comments }

Couponing Let Downs

by Tracy on July 4, 2010

nocoupons

One thing I hate about couponing is the misinformed cashier or manager. I just received a sad story about a horrible Walgreen’s experience from TCG reader, Leasa. Like many of us have found at one time or another, Leasa found herself a Walgreen’s that either is uneducated about coupons or simply hates dealing with them. She tried to purchase the Greenworks on sale this week with a purchase and they denied her saying she cannot use a coupon and get a Register Reward. Ugh! Misinformed managers and cashiers aren’t fun at all. It is high time Walgreen’s gets it act together and get a coupon policy in place for crying out loud.

Check out this 3 part video from Collin at Hip2Save about the lack of a coupon policy at Walgreen’s. I’ll warn you now, if you’re a seasoned couponer the calls will strike a nerve as we know how to use coupons and the answers to Collin questions are all over the place.

Hip2Save Walgreen’s Call Part 1, Hip2Save Walgreen’s Call Part 2, Hip2Save Walgreen’s Call Part 3

SocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

{ 0 comments }

Walgreens Deals 7/4 – 7/10

by Tracy on July 4, 2010

FREEBIES

Zegerid OTC 28ct $19.99
Use $4/1 Zegerid OTC, exp. 7-31-10 (SS 06/20/10) or
Stack with $4/1 Zegerid OTC, exp. 7-31-10 (Walgreens, July)
Pay $11.99
Get
$12.99 MIR Zegerid OTC, exp. 7-31-10 (SS 06/20/10)

REGISTER REWARD DEALS

Colgate Toothpaste or Toothbrush $2.99
Use $0.75/1 Colgate Toothbrush or Toothpaste, exp. 7-17-10 (SS 06/27/10)
Pay $2.24
Get $2 RR
$0.24 after coupon and RR!

Gillette ProGlide razor $9.89
Use $4/1 Gillette Fusion Razor, exp. 7-31-10 (P&G 06/06/10)
Pay $5.89
Get $5 RR
$0.89 after coupon and RR!

Gillette or Old Spice Deodorant or Body Wash 3/$12
Deal Scenario:

Buy (4) Gillette Body Wash ($16)
Use (2) B1G1 Gillette Body Wash, exp. 7-31-10 (P&G 06/06/10)
Use (2) $2/1 Gillette Body Wash or Deodorant, exp. 7-31-10 (P&G 07/04/10)
Pay $4
Get $2 RR
4/$2 ($0.50 each) after coupons and RR!

Buy 1 Greens Works Cleaning product $2.99
Use $1/1 ANY Greenworks Cleaning & Laundry Products
Pay $1.99
Get $1 RR
$0.99 after coupon and RR!

OTHER DEALS

Lindsay Olives $0.99 with in-ad coupon Limit 3
Use $1/2 Lindsay Olives Product, exp. 12-31-10 (RP 04/18/10)
Use $1/2 Lindsay Olives printable
2/$0.98 ($0.49 each) after coupon!

Pampers Wipes 64-72ct 2/$5 Limit 2
Use (2) $2/1 Pampers Wipes, exp. 7-31-10 (P&G 06/06/10)
$0.50 after coupons!

Benadryl Allergy Relief 48 pk. $3 Off with in-ad coupon Limit 3
Buy (2) Benadryl Allergy Ultratab tablets $8.49 each (online price)
Use $5/2 Select Allergy and Sinus Products, exp. 7-31-10 (RP 04/11/10)
Use $3/1 in-ad coupon (will deduct $6)
2/$5.98 ($2.99 each) after coupons!

SocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

{ 0 comments }

greenworks

I just found there are 4 new high value coupons for Green Works so print them before they disappear. If that doesn’t tempt you then this upcoming Walgreen’s deal for Green Works should help get you moving.

  • $3/1 ANY Size Greenworks Laundry Detergent
  • $2/1 ANY Size Greenworks Laundry Detergent
  • $1/1 ANY Size Greenworks Dishwashing Liquid
  • $1/1 ANY Greenworks Cleaning & Laundry Products

Upcoming Walgreen’s deal starting July 4th, 2010:

Buy 1 Greens Works Cleaning product $2.99
Use $1/1 ANY Greenworks Cleaning & Laundry Products
Pay $1.99
Get $1 RR
$0.99 after coupon and RR! 

Thanks Wild for Wags for deal info!

SocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

{ 0 comments }